Home
About Us
Designations
Chapter Leadership
Committees
Chapter Roster
Past Chapter Presidents
Membership
Education & Events
Speaker Presentations
Photo Gallery
Newsletters
Find an Appraiser
Careers
Links
Contact

Chapter Leadership

> > >

Officers

PRESIDENT

Sharon B. Harbin, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS
The Harbin Group
440 Burroughs Street
Suite 126
Detroit, MI 48202
Phone: (313) 838-0020

VICE PRESIDENT

Robert J. Lentz, MAI
Isabella Bank
Midland, MI 48642
Phone: (989) 779-6384
TREASURER

Peter F. Arbour, MAI
DuCharme, McMillen & Associates, Inc.
2269 Flanders Rochester Hills, MI 48307
Phone: (248) 884-1470
 
SECRETARY

Andrew E. Sill, MAI
MDOT / Sill Appraisal Group, LLC
402 S. Union Street
Traverse City, MI 49684
Phone: (231) 995-8830
  EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

Joan Kaczor
1438 Bellewood Drive
Kimball, MI 48074 
Phone (810) 364-5640

Directors

William P. Fowler, MAI (22)
Colliers International
333 Bridge Street
Suite 1200
Grand Rapids, MI 49504
Phone: (616) 988-5843
Linda M. Frankel, SRA (24)
Flagstar Bank
5151 Corporate Drive
Troy, MI 48098
Phone: (248) 312-6798
Jared Garcia, MAI (23)
Flagstar Bank
5151 Corporate Drive
Troy, MI 48098
Phone: (248) 926-1545
 
Christopher S. Grajek, MAI, AI-GRS (24)
Huntington Bank
1190 Chemung Drive
Howell, MI 48843
Phone: (810) 768-4705
Andrea M. Kujala, MAI(23)
8215 Filmore Ct
White Lake, MI 48386
Phone: (734) 502-0116
Gregory P. Laikind, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS (23)
Commercial Alliance
Rochester Hills, MI 48309
Phone: (248) 805-1475
 
Charles E. Larson, MAI (23)
Larson Valuation, LLC
1227 Starboard Drive
Okemos, MI 48864
Phone: (517) 977-1840
Dennis J. Penfold, SRA (22)
Penfold & Associates Appraisal Service
7501 US 31 Hwy.
Ellsworth, MI 49729
Phone: (231) 599-3231
Francisco Segura, MAI (24)
BBG, Inc.
42 Watson Street
Suite C
Detroit, MI 48201
Phone: (734) 462-0700-Ext. 542
 
John P. Snyder, IV, SRA (23)
John 'Biff' Snyder & Assoc.
1327 E. Main
Flusing, MI 48433
Phone: (810) 234-8007
 

Ex Officio (Voting)

Immediate Past President
Ryan T. Korth, MAI
Colliers International
2 Corporate Drive
Suite 300
Southfield, MI 48076
Phone (312) 771-3925

Region III Representatives

Robert J. Lentz, MAI
Isabella Bank
Midland, MI 48642
Phone: (989) 779-6384
Christopher S. Grajek, MAI (22)
Huntington Bank
1190 Chemung Drive
Howell, MI 48843
Phone: (810) 768-4705
Brenda D. Makarov, MAI (22)
CBRE Valuation & Advisory Group
2000 Town Center
Suite 2200
Southfield, MI 48075
Phone: (248) 351-2070
 
Gary L. Pray, SRA (22)
Cook, Pray, Rexroth & Assoicates
316 W. Court St.
Flint, MI 48502
Phone: (810) 767-6211
J. Charles Carr (23)
Stout Risius Ross
Phone: (248) 208-8800

Region III Alternate Representatives

Micael F. Clifford, MAI
Stout
Royal Oak, MI 48067
Phone: (248) 432-1313
Brent R. Davis, SRA
Davis Appraisal Company LLC
Phone: (989) 792-7772
Zachary J. Glaspie, MAI
CBRE Valuation & Advisory Group
2000 Town Center
Suite 2200
Southfield, MI 48075
Phone: (248) 351-2083